High Performance Global Teamwork

2008-2009

 

STUDENTS: 

Architects

Josefine Koppen
Anja Jutraz
Young K Kim
Maria Escalona
Jonathan Delgado

Structural Engineers

Therese Karlsson
Pinar Okumus
Jeff Brunton
Markus Reuter
Robert Bingel
Brenda Xiaoyu, Liu
Robert Plummer
Stacey Yuen
Anirudh Rao
Elyse Wong
Jonathan David Glassman
Kranthi Kode

Construction Managers

Prashant Sharma
Jonathan Augelli
Michael Spittler
Ladislav Klic
John Landmann
Mathew Watley
Chris Kim Hall
Anders Beijer-Lundberg
Hoss Nasseri Nosar
Jiang Bian
Carolyn Galayda
Maribeth Caitlin

Life-Cycle Financial Manager

Nadin Dittmann
Tobias Wolff

MEP

Ena Tobin


Apprentice

Yuriy Mikhalevskiy


Owners

Forest Olaf Peterson
Erik Kneer
Hans Verheij
Holger Keitel
David Borowicz


______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 
SPONSORS  and PARTNERS:
(ascending order by date)
A) Government and Industry  
B) University
C) Teaching Team
(Faculty and Industry Mentors)

 

NSF
MITI Japan
Autodesk
Sun
Intel
Microsoft
Cisco
Obayashi Corporation
Hochtief
HBG
Fluor Daniel
Bechtel
Barnes Construction
Charles M Salter Associates Inc.
Dillingham Construction
Forell&Elsesser
Frank Gehry
KL&A of California
GPLA
MBT Architects
WebCore Builders

LCI Inc.

Design Village

IFB AG.

Ove Arup

Swinerton Builders

RS Means
Nokia

Skanska

Anoto

Nelson Press

 

Stanford University President's Fund
Commission on Technology in Teaching and Learning


CIFE
PBL Lab
Stanford Learning Lab
Wallenberg Global Learning Network


Stanford University
UC Berkeley
Georgia Tech
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Aoyama Gakyuin University, Tokyo
Strathclyde University, Glasgo, UK
University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Kansas University
TU Delft, Delft, Netherland
ETH Zurich, Switzerland
FHA, Switzerland
Bauhaus University
Stanford Japan Center, Kyoto, Japan
KTH, Stockholm, Sweden

University of Manchester

University of Wisconsin, Madison

Chalmers University, Goteborg, Sweden

IT University, Goteborg, Sweden

School of Architecture, University of Puerto Rico, (Rencinto Rý´ o Piedras, San Juan), Puerto Rico,


Architects

Renate Fruchter, Stanford University
Mike Martin, UC Berkeley
Humberto Cavallin, University of Puerto Rico School of Architecture
David Bendet, HOK Architects
Robert Alvarado, Charles M Salter Associates Inc.
Chuck Eastman, Georgia Tech
Paola Sanguinetti, Georgia Tech
Hans Verheij, Netherland (Georgia Tech AEC Alumni)
Dirk Donath, Bauhaus University, Germany
Daniel Gonzales, Design Village


Structural Engineers
Helmut Krawinkler, Stanford University
Ronnie Borja, Stanford University
Greg Luth, GPLA of California
Shilin Yang, GPLA of California

Karl Beuke, Bauhaus University, Germany
Frank Werner, Bauhaus University, Germany

Larry Bank, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Grace Yamamoto, Ove Arup


Construction Managers
Bob Tatum, Stanford University
Martin Fischer, Stanford University
Eduardo Miranda, Stanford University
Hans Wilhelm Alfen, Bauhaus University, Germany
Henry Tooriany, Microestimating Inc.

Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton Builders

Kjell Nilver, KTH, Sweden
John Nelson, UW Madison

 

MEP/LEED
Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton
Alisdair McGregor, Ove Arup
Cole Robers, Ove Arup
Caroline Fricke, Ove Arup

HOME