Agile IPD in M3R

Mixed Media Mixed Reality

2010-2011

 

 HOME                                                                                                              

 

 

STUDENTS: 

Architects

Maciej Burdalski 

Rebecca Diaz

Sinan Mihelchic

Maria Seidel

Gitte Sørensen

Karol Wawrzyniak 

 

 

 

 

Structural Engineers

 

Pallav Agrawal

Marian Benischke

Graham Brasic

Katelin Patricia Crook

Travis Dufour

Riam Elias Firouz

Carl Gregory Fosholt

Lindsey Koenig

Jeanette Lam

Caroline Lewis

Stephan Salbach

Justin Schwaiger

Michael Christopher Seaman

Colin VanLang

Yuexin Wang (Marina)

Construction Managers

Umut Aydin

Ariel Bautista

Catherine Boubekeur

Andres Marcos Bours

Fernando Castillo Cohen

Connor Daniel Daly

Codie Davis

Matt Larson

Imke Lewis

Sebastjan Meža

Maria Selk

Mike Daren Ryan

 

Life-Cycle Financial Managers

Constanze Grimm

Sarah-Kristina Merz

Frank Musiol

Sebastian Schönbach

 

MEP

Linette Bodilsen

Anne-Laure Cuvilliez

Mads Rasmussen

Seale Wong

 

Apprentices

Nikiya Crisostomo

Kim Dependahl

Chelsea Drenick

Arelano Edmundo

Anemarie Golz

Derek Ouyang

 

 

 

 

 

Owners

Eric Borchers

David Borowicz

Joanna Huey

Dimitra Ioanidu

Erik Kneer

Anja Jutraz

Hoss Nasseri Nosar

Josh Odelson

Forest Olaf Peterson

Anirudh Rao

Lauren Scammell

Bjorn Wuendsch




________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Faculty and Industry Mentors

 

 

 

 

 

Super-Coach and Mentor

Renate Fruchter, Stanford University


Architects

Mike Martin, UC Berkeley
Humberto Cavallin, University of Puerto Rico School of Architecture
David Bendet, Perkins and Will, Architects
Robert Alvarado, Charles M Salter Assoc. Inc.
Chuck Eastman, Georgia Tech
Paola Sanguinetti, Georgia Tech
Hans Verheij, NACO, Netherland

Dirk Donath, Bauhaus University, Germany
Daniel Gonzales, Design Village

Willem Kymmell, UCS Chico

Wafaa Sabil, Gensler

Jan Slyk, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Peter Anderson, CCA, USA


Structural Engineers
Helmut Krawinkler, Stanford University
Ronnie Borja, Stanford University
Greg Luth, GPLA of California
Shilin Yang, GPLA of California

Nick Arenson, D. R. Horton

Karl Beuke, Bauhaus University, Germany
Frank Werner, Bauhaus University, Germany

Larry Bank, University of Wisconsin, Madison

Grace Yamamoto, ARUP

Erik Kneer, Degenkolb

Nick Arenson, D.R. Horton


Construction Managers
Bob Tatum, Stanford University
Martin Fischer, Stanford University
Eduardo Miranda, Stanford University
Henry Tooriany, Microestimating Inc.

Henry Tooriany, Hunt Construction

Mark Bartlett, Hunt Construction

Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton Builders

Josh Odelson, DPR

Kjell Nilver, KTH, Sweden

Tomo Cerovsek, University of Ljubljana

 

Life Cycle Financial Management

Hans Wilhelm Alfen, Bauhaus University, Germany

Bjorn Wuendsch, Bauhaus University, Germany

Matthias Ehrlich, Bauhaus University, Germany

Axel Seifert, LA

 

MEP/LEED
Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton
Alisdair McGregor, ARUP
Cole Robers, ARUP

Afaan Naqvi, ARUP

John Nelson, UW Madison

HOME