TVD

Target Value Design

2011-2012

 

 HOME                                                                                                              

 

 

STUDENTS: 

Architects

Kristian Fosholt

 

Madeleine Campos

 

María Carrión

 

Zuzanna Koltowska

 

Janž Omerzu

 

Karolina Ostrowska

 

Nicholas Kampmann Petitmaire

 

 

 

 

Structural Engineers

 

Deborah Duan

Jefferson Hang

Annemarie Herrmann

Jennifer Ju

Chris Lee

Aaron Michael McDevitt

Nick Erin Miley

Thomas Petershack

Johannes Solass

Eric Tung

Maryanne Wachter

Chen Wenhao

Curtis Wong

Courtney Wong

Yao Xiao

Leila Zheng

 

Construction Managers

Jonathan Isaksson              

Adrew Long

Diana M Louie

Mike Miller

Ramprasath Palanisamy

Sara Sundelin                      

Milos Todorovic

Gustav Westphal                

Dennise Wolfe

 

Life-Cycle Financial Managers

Maria Frank

Sabrina Lingemann

Kata Mooafak

 

MEP

Rob Best

Andrew Eckhart

Bedriye Kaplan

 

Apprentice

John Dodini

 

 

 

 

 

 

Owners

David Borowicz

Fernando Castillo

Joanna Huey

Dimitra Ioannidou

Anja Jutraz

Sinan Mihelcic

Hossein Nasseri

Gitte Sørensen

Forest Olaf Peterson

Anirudh Rao

Lauren Scammell

Michael Christopher Seaman

Maria Selk

Bjoern Wuendsch




________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Faculty and Industry Mentors

 

 

 

 

 

Super-Coach and Mentor

Renate Fruchter, Stanford University

 

Faculty and Industry Mentors
Architects
Mike Martin, UC Berkeley
Humberto Cavallin, University of Puerto Rico School Architecture Department
David Bendet, Perkins + Will, Architects
Robert Alvarado, Charles M Salter Assoc. Inc.
Chuck Eastman, Georgia Tech
Paola Sanguinetti, Georgia Tech
Hans Verheij, NACO, Netherland

Dirk Donath, Bauhaus University, Germany
Daniel Gonzales, Design Village

Willem Kymmell, UCS Chico

Wafaa Sabil, Gensler

Jan Slyk, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland


Structural Engineers
Helmut Krawinkler, Stanford University
Ronnie Borja, Stanford University
Greg Luth, GPLA of California
Shilin Yang, GPLA of California

Tim Schrotenboer, GPLA of California

Nick Arenson, D. R. Horton

Karl Beuke, Bauhaus University, Germany
Frank Werner, Bauhaus University, Germany

Guido Morgenthal, Bauhaus University, Germany

Michael Oliva, UW Madison

Erik Kneer, Degenkolb

Nick Arenson, D.R. Horton


Construction Managers
Bob Tatum, Stanford University
Martin Fischer, Stanford University
Eduardo Miranda, Stanford University
Henry Tooriany, Microestimating Inc.

Henry Tooriany, Hunt Construction

Mark Bartlett, Hunt Construction

Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton Builders

Daniel Gonzales, DPR

Kjell Nilver, KTH, Sweden

Tomo Cerovsek, University of Ljubljana

Julian Nahan, The Beck Group

 

Life Cycle Financial Management

Hans Wilhelm Alfen, Bauhaus University, Germany

Bjorn Wuendsch, Bauhaus University, Germany

Axel Seifert, LA

 

MEP/LEED
Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton
Kyle Adams, ARUP
Afaan Naqvi, ARUP

Cole Robers, ARUP

John Nelson, UW Madison

HOME