21st AEC Global Teamwork Generation

UNCODE: Uncovering Cognitive Demands of Global Learners

2013-2014

 

 HOME                                                                                                              

 

 

STUDENTS: 

Architects

Katarzyna Ałaszewska

Bjorn B. Hansen
Jakob F. Jørgensen
Bianca Morell

Sanja Stimac
Paweł Wołejsza

Alicja Woźniak 

 

 

 

Structural Engineers

 

Rene Gallegos Arratia

Mandy Bugzel

Benjamin Carter

Chris Chan

Jure Česnik

Yue Hua

Jackie Yiyang Jiao

Sebastian Rau
Xu Shohan
Andrew Sang

Qi Wu

Chris Yang
Jingxuan Zhang

Tianao Zhao

Sophia Zhou

 

 











Construction Managers

Satej Dhirubhai Desai

Yihai Fang
Erik Karlsson

Kyungki Kim
Erik Lindstrom

Lucas Melquist

Olga Golovina
Randy Schieber
Evelina Widén 

 

Life-Cycle Financial Managers

Norayr Badasyan

Dominik Dietz
Tim Tarek Fergin
Jacqueline Frey

 

 

 

MEP

Anna Heebøll
Pernille Berg
Dorian Curvature
Jinzhi Wang
Flavia Grey
Amy M. Egerter
Eric Chang
Sarah Saxon

Apprentice

Albert Alix

Shiyu Bai 

Claire E. Frykman
Asli Kimya
Ben Laboy
Raymond HJ Pierson IV

 

 

 

 

Owners

Anja Jutraz
Karolina Ostrowska
Zuzanna Koltowska
Andrej Kurent
Ana Sofia Cardona
Pablo Gabrielle Alejandro Cabral Juan
Gitte Sørensen
Michael Christopher Seaman
Anirudh Rao
Michael J. Muller
Donata Trost
Maria Selk
Fernando Castillo
Mike Miller
Milos Todorovic
Kourosh Salehzadeh
Niklas Kindahl
Ronnie Haagensen
Ethan Landy
Sebastian Schönbach
Maria Frank
Felix Bollwahn




________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Mentors and Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

Super-Coach and Mentor

Renate Fruchter, Stanford University

 


Architects

Industry

David Bendet, Perkins+Will

Kristian Fosholt, Perkins+Will

Willem Kymmell, CSU Chico

Hans Verheij, NACO

Wafaa Sabil, Swinerton Builders

Friedrich Traub, Hanover, Germany

 

Faculty

Mike Martin, UC Berkeley

Humberto Cavallin, University of Puerto Rico

Willem Kymmel, UCS Chico

Michael Mullins, AAU, Denmark

Michael Lauring, AAU, Denmark

Gitte Sørensen, Copenhagen, Denmark

Jan Slyk, WUoT, Poland

Anja Jutraz, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

 

Structural Engineers

Industry

Greg Luth, GPLA

Shilin Young,   GPLA

Tim Schrotenboer,GPLA

Erik Kneer, Degenkolb

Geoff Bomba, Forell/Elsesser

Eric Borchers, ARUP

Nick Arenson, Consultant

Guido Morgenthal, Bauhaus University

Frank Scheiber, Bauhaus University

Justin Schwaiger, Thornton Tomasetti

Riam Firouz, Oakland

Justin Bocian, Hong Kong

 

Faculty

Eduardo Miranda, Stanford University

Ronnie Borja, Stanford University,

Martin Tjioe, Stanford University

David Borowicz, USMA West Point

Michael Oliva, UW Madison

Graham Brasic, Atlanta

 

 

MEP

Industry

Cole Roberts, ARUP

Afaan Naqvi, ARUP

Kyle Adams, ARUP

Luis Rivera, ARUP

 

Faculty

Michael Lepech, Stanford University

John Nelson, UW Madison

Lotte Bjerregaard Jensen, DTU, Denmark

Jan Karlshøj, DTU, Denmark

Annika  Feige, ETH Zurich

 

 

CM

Industry

Adhamina Rodriguez, Swinerton Builders

Henry Tooryani, Microestimating Inc.

Mark Bartlett, Hunt construction

Dan Gonzales, DPR

Fernando Castillo Cohen, DPR

Dustin Rothwell, DPR

Mike Miller, DPR

Michael Pearson, DPR

Maria Selk, Mortensen Construction

Julian Nahan, BECK Group

Forest Olaf Peterson, Stanford University

Lauren Scammell, ARUP

Plamen Ivanov, Clark Construction

Ramprasath Palanisamy, Bechtel

Diana Louie, Webcor

Matt Larson, Webcor

 

Faculty

Tomo Cerovsek, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Martin Lah, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Milos Todorovic, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Martin Fischer, Stanford University

Jochen Teizer, Georgia Tech

Thomas Thorsell, KTH, Sweden

 

 

LCFM

Industry

Matthias Ehrlich, CAPGEMINI

Axel Seifert, LA

 

Faculty

Hans Wilhelm Alfen, Bauhaus University, Germany

Bjorn Wuendsch, Bauhaus University, Germany

Maria Frank, Stanford University

 

HOME