AEC image

24th  AEC Global Teamwork Generation

Space-Mate:

Occupant-Workspace Cooperative Sustainable Performance

 

                       

2016-2017

 

 HOME                                                                                                             

 

 

STUDENTS: 

Architects

Jean Carlos

Mary Haywood

Paola González Márquez

Chewys Parra Paluino

Rok Perme

Bianka Swinder

Ewelina Szczuka

 

Structural Engineers

 

Aleshia Ayers

Ying Bao

Yunqian Cai

Sara Dabzadeh

Juliane Crawford

Manuel Castellanos

Marcel Helmrich

Sohan Mone

Andraz Starc

Shengnan Zhao

 











Construction Managers

Samer Al-Ahmadieh

Fathi Al-Ghalayini

Julia Hedenström

Florent Ilazi

Henry Nuckles

Sofia Wahlström

Henry Powers

Daniel Radermacher

Elisa Shapson

Briana White

 

Life-Cycle Financial Managers

Frank Hoffgaard

Thomas Vogl

 

 

 

MEP

Curtis Fong

Sebastian Glæsel Enevoldsen

Ewa Kunkel

Arnaldo Landivar

Avril Levasseur

 

 

 

 

 

Owners and Coaches

Norayr Badasyan

Mandy Bugzel

Jure Česnik

Nikiya Crisostomo

Dorian Curcanu

Satej Desai

Jakob Feldager

Elias Chuayffet Godínez

Robert Hartung

Camila Hernandez

Steve Herzog

Jackie Jiao

Anja Jutraz

Andrej Kurent

Luke Lombardi

Mike Miller

Bianca Morell

Karolina Ostrowska

Mandy Pfetzing

Hussain Parsianfar

Kourosh Salehzadeh

Janine Schluer

Michael Seaman

Aleksandra Sobczyk

Thomas Trinelle

Jana Unterschütz

Tyler Zastrow

Nick Zeman

 




________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

Mentors and Coaches

 

 

 

 

Super-Coach and Mentor

Renate Fruchter, Stanford University

 


Architects

Industry

David Bendet, STANTEC

Kristian Fosholt, Perkins+Will

Sinan Mihelčič, Štajn Architects, Slovenia

Hans Verheij, NACO

Wafaa Sabil, Swinerton Builders

 

Faculty

Mike Martin, UC Berkeley

Humberto Cavallin, University of Puerto Rico

Willem Kymmel, UCS Chico

Anja Jutraz, Ljubljana University, Slovenia

Jan Slyk, WUoT, Poland

Kryzysztof Koszeewki, WUoT, Poland

Karolina Ostrowska, WUoT, Poland

 

Structural Engineers

Industry

Greg Luth, GPLAStructural Engineers and Builders

Nick Arenson, Land Acquisition at Meritage Homes

Erik Kneer, HolmesStructures

Eric Borchers, ARUP

Justin Schwaiger, Thornton Tomasetti

Trupti Sonavane, GPLAStructural Engineers and Builders

Luke Lombardi, Thornton Tomasetti

Matt Breindenthal, HOK

Tim Schrotenboer, GPLAStructural Engineers and Builders

Shilin Young, GPLAStructural Engineers and Builders

Michael Seamann, Walt Disney Imagineering

Thomas Trinelle, Flux.io

Mandy Pfetzing, Max Bögl, Germany

Steve Herzog, Ingenieurbüro Prof. Dr. U. Freundt, Germany

Elias Chuayffet Godínez, MRP Mexico Retail Properties, Mexico

Geoff Bomba, Forell/Elsesser

Justin Bocian, Hong Kong

Graham Brasic, Atlanta

 

Faculty

Eduardo Miranda, Stanford University

Ronnie Borja, Stanford University

Guido Morgenthal, Bauhaus University, Germany

Norman Hallerman, Bauhaus University

Robert Hartung, Hannover University, Germany

David Borowicz, USMA West Point

 

 

MEP

Industry

John Nelson, UW Madison

Matthew Williamson, ARUP 

Cole Roberts, ARUP

Paul Switenki, ARUP

Sarah Russell-Smith, Boston Consulting Group

Dorian Curcanu, Elementa Consulting, UK

 

 

Faculty

Michael Lepech, Stanford University

John Nelson, UW Madison

Christian Rønne, DTU, Denmark

Lotte Bjerregaard Jensen, DTU, Denmark

Jan Karlshøj, DTU, Denmark

 

 

CM

Industry

Adhamina Rodriguez, AR GreenConsulting

Henry Tooryani, Microestimating Inc.

Josh Odelson, Power Construction

Dan Gonzales, DesignVillage

Plamen Ivanov, Clark Construction

Josh Ellers, Clark Construction

Mike Miller, DPR

Nick Zeman, Bolt Construction

Tyler Zastrow, JP Cullen Construction

Satej Desaj, Truebeck Construction

Koroush, Bjerking AB, Sweden

Matt Larson, Webcor

Forest Olaf Peterson, AEC alumni Stanford

Mark Bartlett, Hunt Construction

Michael Pearson, DPR

Dustin Rothwell, DPR

Hussain Parsianfar, Ramboll, Denmark

Ramprasath Palanisamy, Bechtel

Andrew Long AEC alumni Stanford

Martin Lah, iC Group, Vienna, Austria

Lauren Scammell, ARUP 

Matt Larson, Webcor 

 

 

Faculty

Tomo Cerovsek, Ljubljana University, Slovenia

Charles Quagliana, UW Madison

Väino K Tarandi, KTH, Sweden

Peter Demian, Loughborough University, UK

Martin Fischer, Stanford University

Bob Tatum, Stanford University

Martin Lah, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

 

LCFM

Industry

Matthias Ehrlich, CAPGEMINI, Germany

Jana Unterschütz, Deutsche Bahn, Germany

Janine Schluer, Germany

 

 

Faculty

Hans Wilhelm Alfen, Bauhaus University, Germany

Bjorn Wuendsch, Bauhaus University, Germany

Norayr Badasyan, Bauhaus University, Germany

 

HOME